Bialetti Spare Beaker for French Press
Bialetti Spare Beaker for French Press 3 cups, 350 ml
PriceVariations
- Spare part for Bialett French Press
Spare glass beaker for Bialetti french press coffee makers.
Note: The glass carafe on newer Bialetti French presses is slightly wider than on older models. As a result, this replacement glass may not fit older French presses. Before ordering, please check compatibility by measuring the diameter and height of your current glass carafe and comparing them with the dimensions listed for this product.
- Brand Bialetti
- Product number 4163
- EAN 8006363001069
- Capacity: 350 ml / 3 cups
- Diameter 6.7 cm, height 13.3 cm
Related products
Our customers also bought
Customer reviews
21 reviews
Correct.
The order arrived shortly before its scheduled date and in perfect condition. Thank you.
J.G.Bialetti Spare Beaker for French Press 3 cups, 350 ml
Great product. I use it and I am satisfied.
N.I.Perfect spare part
Replaced the broken original glass perfectly.
J.R.Fast delivery and good price
Great! Good service and smooth delivery
I.O.Bialetti Spare Beaker for French Press 8 cups, 1000 ml
The best way to make coffee. Absolutely.
P.S.Excellent!
How wonderful that there is an option to buy a spare beaker instead of the whole coffee maker! This brews excellent coffee.
InkeriBialetti Spare Beaker for French Press 8 cups, 1000 ml
I’m just happy to be able to replace my broken beaker rather than replace the whole unit. I’ll be happy to once again have the option to make pressed coffee. This is an excellent product.
T.W.Good pot
In my opinion, it is a bit smaller than the original pot, fits a bit loosely in the metal frame but stays in place.
E.M.Bialetti Spare Beaker for French Press 8 cups, 1000 ml
I broke the glass of my French press and ordered/bought a new one from you. I don't understand why I've already received several emails from you trying to sell me the same spare beaker that I've already purchased????
H.B.Satisfied customer
Fast home delivery at a reasonable shipping price. Competitively good price on the spare glass.
MargarethaMr
Good quality product, very quick delivery
WalkerCompletely satisfied
The glass met my satisfaction and functioned as expected.
Christer